لانت 16 ( cetyl alcohol)

    48.00 E£ 48.00 E£ 48.0 EGP

    30.45 E£

    هذه التركيبة غير موجودة.

     أضف الي العربة  إشتري الآن


    للمبيعات والإستفسارات تواصل معنا علي الأرقام التالية 

    01032268332

    01032243288

    Description: All-purpose thickening alcohol (1-hexadecanol, hexadecyl or palmityl alcohol), derived from vegetable oils, > 95%, composed of fatty alcohols. White flakes, no or faint odor. Soluble in diethyl ether & acetone, slightly soluble in alcohol. Insoluble in cold water. Partially solubility in hot water (1.34x10-5 g/l).

    CAS: 36653-82-4

    INCI Name: Cetyl alcohol

    Benefits:
    • Non-gelling thickener and viscosity enhancer (also in water-free products like lipsticks)
    • Has co-emulsifying properties if concentration is higher than 5 %
    • Has mild emollient and moisturizing properties
    • Can boost foam when together with surfactants

    Use: Add to hot oil phase to melt for proper use (54°C/129°F), usual concentration 0.5-6%. For external use only.

    Applications: Lotions, creams, hair shampoos, hair conditioners, body washes, makeup products.

    Country of Origin: USA

    Raw material source: Coconut oil

    Manufacture: Cetyl alcohol is made by catalytic hydrogenation of the triglycerides obtained from coconut oil and followed by oxidation of a chain growth product of ethylene oligomerized on a triethylaluminum catalyst.

    Animal Testing: Not animal tested

    GMO: Not tested for GMOs

    Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products