بوتاسيوم سوربات

    149.00 E£ 149.00 E£ 149.0 EGP

    94.50 E£

    هذه التركيبة غير موجودة.

     أضف الي العربة  إشتري الآن


    للمبيعات والإستفسارات تواصل معنا علي الأرقام التالية 

    01032268332

    01032243288

    Description: Potassium salt of sorbic acid (natural fatty acid). Purity >98%. Kosher FCC grade. In water potassium sorbate releases sorbic acid which is the active agent. Widely used as preservative in foods & cosmetics. White, fine powder, no odor. Easily soluble in cold water.

    CAS: 24634-61-5

    INCI Name: Potassium sorbate

    Benefits
    • Effective preservative active against molds, yeast and aerophile bacteria
    • Effectiveness is enhanced further by chelating agents (e.g. EDTA)
    • Extends shelf life of personal care products typically to several months
    • Effective in a wide pH range of (2 to 6.5)

    Use: Typical concentration 0.15-0.3% (if used alone) or 0.1-0.2% (if used in combination with other preservatives). For external use only.

    Applications: All kinds of cosmetic products like creams, lotions, shampoos, makeup & sunscreen products.

    Raw material source: Sorbic acid

    Manufacture: Potassium sorbate is produced by neutralizing sorbic acid with potassium hydroxide. The precursor sorbic acid is produced in a two-step process via the condensation of crotonaldehyde and ketene.

    Animal Testing: Not animal tested

    GMO: GMO-free (does not contain plant-derived components)

    Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products