BHT مانع تزرنج

    216.00 E£ 216.00 E£ 216.0 EGP

    152.25 E£

    هذه التركيبة غير موجودة.

     أضف الي العربة  إشتري الآن


    للمبيعات والإستفسارات تواصل معنا علي الأرقام التالية 

    01032268332

    01032243288

    Description: BHT = butylated hydroxy-toluene (2,6-di-tert-butyl-4-methylphenol). Melting point 70°C (158°F). Purity 99%. Off white to yellowish crystals, characteristic odor. Insoluble in water. Partly soluble in ethyl alcohol, isopropyl alcohol and oils.

    CAS: 128-37-0.

    INCI Name: Butylated hydroxytoluene

    Benefits:
    • Neutralizes free oxygen radicals and acts as potent antioxidant
    • Prevents auto-oxidation of organic materials (prevents rancidity of fats & oils)
    • Extends shelf-life & stabilizes colorants of cosmetics

    Use: Add to fat phase, typical usage 0.01-0.1%, best used in combination with EDTA. For external use only.

    Applications: For stabilizing all kinds of cosmetics like creams, lotions, shampoos, makeup & sunscreen products.

    Country of Origin: USA

    Raw material source: P-cresol and isobutylene

    Manufacture: BHT is produced by the reaction of p-cresol (4-methylphenol) with isobutylene (2-methylpropene) catalyzed by sulfuric acid.

    Animal Testing: Not animal tested

    GMO: GMO free (does not contain plant-derived components)

    Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products